top of page

Hall of Fame

3 girls dancing on the stage
1 girl singing in front of a piano
1 girls in a long dress playing the piano
School band playing music on the stage
4 girls dressed in leotards posing on the stage
1 boy playing the piano on the stage
2 girls in leotards with skirts skipping together
1 girl singing on the stage in front of a piano
1 girl playing the clarinet on the stage in front of a drum set
6 girls in leotards with long skirts with 1 girls lifted over the heads of 3 others whilst dancing
School band playing music on the stage

Choral - Charlotte M Harvey Memorial Award

1994    Gol Gol Public School
1995    St. Francis Xavier School
1996    Holy Trinity Lutheran School
1997    Henderson College Junior Choir
1998    Mildura South Primary School
1999    Holy Trinity Lutheran School
2000    Henderson College Choir Grades 5 & 6
2001    Holy Trinity Lutheran School
2003    Gol Gol Public School Grades 5 and 6
2004    Gol Gol Public School Grades 3 and 4
2005    Trinity Lutheran College Grade 5 and 6

2006    Gol Gol Public School Grade 5 and 6 No 2
2007    Gol Gol Primary School Grade 3 and 4
2008    Mildura Primary School Grade 5 and 6
2009    St Mary’s School Robinvale
2010    St Paul’s Primary School
2011    Mildura South P.S. Senior Choir & Trinity Lutheran College
2012    The Lake Primary School
2013    The Lake Primary School
2014    Sacred Heart Primary School Grades 3 and 4
2015    Trinity Lutheran College

2016    Trinity Lutheran College Grade 5 and 6
2017    St Joseph’s Primary School, Red Cliffs
2018    Trinity Lutheran College
2019    Trinity Lutheran College
2020    –
2021    SPPS Grade 5 & 6 Choir

2022    St Paul's Primary School

2023    –

Classical Vocal - Florence Giddings Novice Aria Award

1997    Simone Liuzzi
1998    Glenn Quinn
1999     –
2000    Paula Hanson
2001    Melodee Faulkner
2002    Nicole Wilson
2003    –
2004    Samantha Riley

2005    Siobhan Stagg
2006    Esita Morgan
2007    –
2008    –
2009    Hannah Hornsby
2010    Peter Sergi
2011    Hannah Bryans
2012    Kaylah Missen

2013    Brent Sullivan
2014    Isaac Mouskovias
2015    Jarah Dennison
2016    Bronte Stone
2017    Isabel Dawson
2018    Erin Holmes
2019    Sophie Mouskovias
2020    –
2021    Olivia Nichols

2022    Emma Algeri

2023    Sophia Craig

Classical Vocal - Dante Alighieri Classical Vocal Award

2014    Kasey Humphrey
2015    Dylan Watson
2016    Bronte Stone
2017    Isabel Dawson
2018    Olivia Adolph
2019    Brent Sullivan

2020     –
2021     Esther Counsel

2022     Simone Liuzzi

2023     Tess McKenna

Classical Vocal - Shirley Bowie Award

2016    Tiana Mammone
2017    Paige Lang
2018    James Baker
2019    James Baker

2020     –
2021    Olivia Nichols

2022    Joe Callaghan

2023    Annie-Rae Plummer

Dance - Classical Ballet Improvisation Award

2008    Jordan Kane
2009    Sophie O’Donnell
2010    Jordan Kane
2011    –
2012    Jordan Kane

2013    Sophie Chislett
2014    Taylor-Paige Wilkie
2015    Sophie Chislett
2016    Kamryn McRae
2017    Mia Dunbar
2018    Isabella McDonald
2019    Jade Kempton

2020    –
2021    –

2022    Maggie Watt

2023    Maggie Watt

Dance - Sunraysia Ballet Award

1982    Krysten Hamlyn
1983    –
1984    Lauren McCormick
1985    Naomi Burke
1986    Alison Gill
1987    Marita Shurey
1988    Jane-Maree Cowley
1989    –
1991    Chylie Cooper
1992    –
1993    Emily Warhurst
1995    Alison Horbury
1996    Sheridan McErvale

1997    Summer Blaby
1998    Hollie Vernon
1999    Summer Blaby
2000    Adelle Smith
2002    Brianna Weeks
2004    Siobhan Allen
2005    Rebecca Herrmann
2006    Hayley Leake
2007    Taylor-Paige Wilkie
2010    Hannah Micheel
2011    Hannah Micheel
2012    Emma Spencely
2013    Kalista Thomas

2014    Taylor-Paige Wilkie
2015    Gabriella Millen
2016    Amy Cottrell
2017    Mahalia Brouwers
2018    Ally Young
2019    Jade Kempton
2020    –
2021    Nathan Zappia

2022    Nathan Zappia

2023    Maggie Watt

Dance - Kath McCormick Memorial Award

2008    Taylor-Paige Wilkie
2009    Sophie O’Donnell
2010    Mikayla Parker
2011    Kalista Thomas
2012    Alexandra Archibald

2013    Meg Green
2014    Gabriella Millen
2015    Gabriella Millen
2016    Amy Cottrell
2017    Grace Costa
2018    Emily Robertson

2019    Emily Robinson
2020    –
2021    Nathan Zappia

2022    Maggie Watt

2023    Maggie Watt

Dance - Reg Etherington Memorial Award

2008    –
2009    Taylor-Paige Wilkie
2010    Gabrielle Herrmann
2011    Hannah Micheel
2012    Gabrielle Herrmann

2013    Ebony Cavallaro
2014    Alexandra Archibald
2015    Taylor-Paige Wilkie
2016    Gabriella Millen
2017    Mahalia Brouwers

2018    -
2019    Jade Kempton
2020    -
2021    Kamryn McRae

2022    Nathan Zappia

2023    -

Dance - Hilary Hazeldene Perpetual Choreography Award

2010    Sally Hedrics
2011    Kristal Cowdrey
2012    Kirsty Schilling
2013    Janine Kerr

2014    –
2015    –
2016    MBDG Ballet Group A
2017    Libby Kennedy

2018    Sally Hederics
2019    Libby Kennedy
2020    –
2021    MB&DG Tap Senior

2022    Jesse Rasmussen

2023    Shae Zrna

Dance - Hilary Hazeldene Student Choreography Award

2012    Kirsty Schilling
2013    Sebastien Thys
2014    Sophie Chislett
2015    Nicole Pileggi

Dance - The Janine Kerr Student Choreography Award

2016    Leticia Buccheri
2017    Jade Kempton
2018    Jade Kempton
2019    Maddison Follet

2020    –
2021    Harper Young

2022    Shae Zrna

2023    Maggie Watt

Dance - Contemporary Improvisation Award

2016    Leticia Buccheri
2017    Grace Costa
2018    Jade Kempton
2019    Isabella McDonald

2022    Shae Zrna

2023    Zahra Cawley

Dance - Peter and Betty Johnston Perpetual Award

2016    Merbein P-10 Dolphins
2017    Irymple South Primary School
2018    Red Cliffs Primary School
2019    Red Cliffs Primary School

2020    –
2021    Irymple South Primary School

2022    Irymple South Primary School

2023    Irymple South Primary School

Instrumental - Brian Norris Perpetual Memorial Award

1987    Brett Aplin
1988    Ian Oglethorpe
1989    Cassandra Beasy
1992    Tim Bishop
1993    Peter Tresize
1994    Jolene Beasy
1995    Peter Tresize
1996    Glenn Foster
1997    Sally Robertson
1998    Michael Parkes
1999    Sarah-Jane Smith

2000    Krysten Wood
2001    Megan Blackman

2002    Megan Blackman

2003    Megan Blackman

2004    Megan Blackman

2005    Megan Blackman
2006    Rachael Vorwerk
2007    Judith Carpenter
2008    Angela Gowers
2009    Rachael Vorwerk
2010    Joshua Doherty
2011    Caitlin MacGregor
2012    Damon Morris
2013    Jonathon Mayes

2014    Jackson Fumberger
2015    Willow Shortt
2016    Levi Smith
2017    Finley Japp
2018    Chloe Davidson
2019    Molly Konecny
2020    –
2021    Chloe Davison

2022    Jonathon Fuda

2023    Krish Rashid

Instrumental - Judith Bridley Memorial Award

2008    Rosemary Killian
2009    Rosemary Killian
2010    Naomi Hender
2011    Caitlin MacGregor
2012    Naomi Hender

2013    Angshu Madge
2014    Caitlin MacGregor
2015    Jackson Fumberger
2016    Leah Mollison
2017    Lydia Parker

2018    Sophie & Anna Roccisano
2019    Aleyna Ta’eed
2020    –
2021    Aleyna Ta’eed

2022    Aleyna Ta'eed

2023    Aleyna Ta'eed

Instrumental - Arthur McWilliams Memorial Award

2008    Rachael Vorwerk and Jessica Hender
2009    Rachael Vorwerk and Ross Chisari
2010    Emma Tiggemann and Georgia Lindsay
2011    Jemimah and Naomi Hender
2012    Sam Diwell and James Herberte

2013    Caitlin MacGregor and Maya Hodge
2014    Naomi Hender and Kevin Jackson
2015    Alec and Brodie Carrigan
2016    Tyson Whitford and Wade Smith
2017    Tyson Whitford and Wade Smith

2018    Bayley Tranter & Rahul Hariprakash
2019    Brandon Kitt & Jack Morrish
2020    –
2021    Aleyna Ta’eed & Ivan Wan

2022    Casper McCarthy & Jonathon Fuda

2023    Hazel Symonds & Jonathon Fuda

Instrumental - Vaughan and Roger Stirrat Perpetual Award

2016   Fling
2017   Red Cliffs Secondary College Senior Band
2018   Glenunga International High School String Orchestra
2019   Fling

2020   –
2021   Casper McCarthy & Jonathan Fuda

2022   Fling

2023   Casper McCarthy & Jonathon Fuda

Instrumental - Len Krause Perpetual Award

2008    Fraser Mitcham
2009    Samantha McConnell
2010    Fraser Mitcham
2011    Nicholas Opie
2012    Nicholas Opie

2013    Nicholas Opie
2014    Anna Walsh
2015    David Collins
2016    David Collins
2017    David Collins

2018    Lachlan Purdue
2019    Geoffrey Edmunds
2020    –
2021    Liam Moule

2022    Chloe Davison

2023    Charmaine Craig

Modern Vocal - Ivan and Audry Gates Memorial Encouragement Award

2008    –
2009    Taylor-Paige Wilkie
2010    Hannah Bryans
2011    Adele Carrazza
2012    Catherine Wicker

2013    –
2014    Maddison Toms
2015    Maggie Prosser
2016    Meg Richardson
2017    Meg Richardson

2018    Phyllis Tabacco
2019    Bailey Garwood
2020    –
2021    Millie Edwards

2022    Joe Callaghan

2023    Mariah Payne

Pianoforte - June Missen Sonata Award

2007    Elizabeth Hender

2008    Elizabeth Hender
2009    Alison Lever
2010    Jemimah Hender
2011    Naomi Hender
2012    Naomi Hender

2013    Naomi Hender
2014    Naomi Hender
2015    Naomi Hender
2016    Naomi Hender
2017    Amelia Power

2018    Emily Schmidt
2019    Bernadette Fitzpatrick
2020    –
2021    Sophia Craig

2022    Anna Hoy

2023    Oliver Murray

Pianoforte - Fran Gallagher Memorial Award

1990    Leanne Murphy
1991    Cameron Wolfe
1992    Leanne Murphy
1993    Ian Colley
1994    Nadine Argall
1995    Vashti Jilbert
1996    Ian Colley
1997    Jessica Lewis
1998    Thomas Higham
1999    Aaron Tiang
2000    Nina Robertson

2001    Nina Robertson

2002    Jemima Martin
2003    Patrick Witcombe
2004    Hannah Wellington
2005    Alicia Callisto

2006    Alicia Callisto
2007    Alexandra Wellington
2008    Domenico de Pieri
2009    Naomi Hender
2010    Isaak Carey
2011    Amelia Power
2012    Aisake Vatikani
2013    Amelia Power

2014    Isaac Mouskovias
2015    Amelia Power
2016    Isaac Mouskovias
2017    Olivia Putland
2018    Laura Tilley
2019    Matilda Morrow
2020    –
2021    Anderson Schilling

2022    –

2023    James Kennedy

Speech and Drama - Rostrum ( Formerly Penguin Club) Speech and Drama Encouragement Award

2008    Sophie Chislett
2009    Bridget Loughead
2010    Abigail Rowe
2011    Jarah Dennison
2012    Jack Davidson
2013    Chimene Dennison

2014    Emilie Walsh
2015    Abe Kortekaas
2016    Emilie Walsh
2017    Emilie Walsh
2018    Myla Knobben
2019    Amit Bhat

2020    –
2021    Talya Dale Giuliani

2022    Zina Ibegbulem

2023    Scarlett Murray

Speech and Drama - The Speech and Drama Award

2008    Buronga Public School, Grades 5 & 6, Buronga
2009    Trinity Lutheran College
2010    Trinity Lutheran College Grade 3 – 4
2011    Trinity Lutheran College Grade 3 & 4
2012    Trinity Lutheran College Grade 5 & 6

2013    Mildura South Primary School Auslan Choir
2014    Mildura South Primary School Auslan Choir
2015    Mildura Primary School
2016    Mildura Primary School
2017    Trinity Lutheran College

2018    Trinity Lutheran College
2019    Trinity Lutheran College
2020    –
2021    Trinity Lutheran College

2022    Trinity Lutheran College

2023    Trinity Lutheran College

Speech and Drama - Dante Alighieri Encouragement Award

2011    Sophie Chislett
2012    Elisabeth Ordynski
2013    Holly Crothers

2014    Lucy Cirillo
2015    Ariana Heaysman
2016    Conor Fitzpatrick

2017    Kavin Akilan
2018    Sahar Qasem
2019    Ria Patravali
2020    –
2021    Eliza Campbell

2022    Caterina De Maria

2023    Scarlett Murray

Speech and Drama - 750th Year Commemoration of Dante Alighieri Birth Best Italian Recitation Award

2015    Lila Japp

Siobhan Stagg Encouragement Award

2023    Rose MacAllister, Sophia Craig & Jeneika Pope

bottom of page